Skip to product information
1 of 17

Mr Satellite

Ubiquiti UISP Fiber GPON SC/APC 20km CPE | UF-Instant

Ubiquiti UISP Fiber GPON SC/APC 20km CPE | UF-Instant

Regular price R 1,084.00
Regular price Sale price R 1,084.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Ubiquiti's UF-INSTANT is a high-performance Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE.
It features an SC APC Connector, Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features and it supports distances of up to 20km.

Connector: 1x SC/APC
Data Rate: Downstream: 2.4Gbps; Upstream: 1.2Gbps
Form Factor: SFP
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1490nm

For more in-depth information, zoom in on picture of data sheet.

SKU UF-INSTANT
Manufacturer Ubiquiti
Manufacturer Product Code UF-Instant
View full details